SME Center @SMCCI’s study trip to Uzbekistan
On February 26 of this year Investment Promotion Agency held a meeting with representatives of the Singapore company “SME Center @ SMCCI” to discuss issues of exploring the possibilities of implementing projects in Uzbekistan. From the side of the company “SME Center @ SMCCI” participated the chairman of the group Azhar Bin Othman and the executive director Ahmad Bin Mohamed, they informed about the activities of the company.
For over 18 years, the company has worked closely with small and medium-sized enterprises to help their businesses remain relevant and competitive in a challenging global economic environment.
Following the meeting, the parties agreed on further cooperation within the framework of the investment activities of Singaporean companies in Uzbekistan. In turn the Agency will facilitate the implementation of investment projects of Singapore companies in Uzbekistan.