Licenses have been obtained for the production of medicines for the pharmaceutical enterprise JV «INTEGRA DD» LLC.
The Investment Promotion Agency, as part of the monitoring work of foreign investors in Uzbekistan, is assisting in the resumption of the activities of the JV «INTEGRA DD» LLC with the participation of company «Manjukov Pharma» (Bulgaria), which invested about 2 million US dollars in the pharmaceutical industry.
To date, as a result of the Agency’s practical assistance, a license has been obtained for the production of medicines by JV «INTEGRA DD» LLC.
Also, on March 27 of this year, negotiations were held between the founders of the joint venture and representatives of a commercial bank regarding the resolution of problematic credit issues.
As a result of the meeting, the parties reached an agreement on concluding a settlement agreement in order to resume operations and implement a business plan in the period 2024-2026.