Meeting with representatives of “Sunda International Group”from China
On March 12 of this year, a meeting was held with representatives of the Chinese company “Sunda International Group”, Eddy Wang, Hubert Zhou and Salawat Hairatal, who visited the Investment Promotion agency to study the possibilities of implementing investment projects in Uzbekistan.
“Sunda International Group” was established in 2000. The company is engaged in the production of ceramics, sanitary-hygienic cleaning products and cosmetics also has a marketing network covering more than 20 countries and regions.
During the meeting, the investment climate and privileges of Uzbekistan have been presented,and IPA provision of services to foreign investors based on the “Single Window” principle and the list of free economic zones for investment project placement in Uzbekistan were presented.
“Angren” SEZ and “Syrdaryo” SEZ were selected by the company for the visit and were organized by the Investment promotion agency