New Year with updated investment portal
The investment portal of Uzbekistan is a constantly updated online platform that includes the most significant events of the country’s investment activity.
Top News in the new year 2020: updated visual design, improved content and enhanced site features. For convenience, when submitting an electronic application for an investment proposal, you now need to fill only 18 points instead of 92.
For your convenience, investment projects and recommended investment proposals by region were combined. Now it has become much more convenient and easier to search for suitable investment projects.
In total, today about 192 investment proposals worth more than $ 2 billion have been posted, and the added new search function will help orient you by industry, amount and region of the project.
You can get acquainted with the latest news, benefits and preferences, as well as with the investment climate of the Republic on the newly created section “Why is it profitable to invest in Uzbekistan?”
You can see the new design of the Investment Portal and see all the changes at the link: http://invest.gov.uz/ru/.