The Headquarters of the First Tashkent International Investment Forum (TIIF-2020) has begun its work at Hilton Tashkent City hotel
Starting from February 1, 2020, the Headquarters has begun its operations on organizing the First Tashkent International Investment Forum.
The headquarters works on a regular basis. The staff members include representatives of relevant ministries and departments of the Republic of Uzbekistan, who provide counselling support in Uzbek, Russian and English languages.
Headquarters staff officers are responsible for monitoring the preparatory work for the upcoming Forum, coordinating all organizational matters of the event, sending out invitations to foreign guests, advising potential participants on hotel bookings, providing guidance on cultural and recreational events around the Forum and other cooperation matters.
The headquarters is intended to find quick solutions to possibly arising organizational issues, and is based in the Hilton Tashkent City Hotel (room Tashkent, 1-2).
Hotline: (+998) 71 207 71 12.