State Assets Agency announced the start of trading for eight large objects
The State Assets Management Agency (State Assets Agency) announced the start of a public auction process for the following state assets.
The sale of state assets will be carried out in two stages:
at the first stage, applicants undergo a preliminary qualification selection, including consideration of the completeness of the submitted documentation necessary for participation in the auction, confirmation of the receipt of the deposit, as well as for the acceptability (inadmissibility) of the presented business concept, taking into account the requirements for the further use of state assets in the areas of further use.
at the second stage, the commercial proposal (redemption value and payment term) of the applicants is assessed, as well as its solvency.
To participate in the first stage of bidding, applicants must fill out an application, the form of which is indicated on the website of the Agency for State Assets Management by April 30, 2021 and submit it to the department in accordance with the specified requirements.
The following eight state-owned real estate properties have been put up for auction with a requirement set for the directions of use of state assets in the future:
• Property complex of Poytakht business mazhmuasi LLC – office, hotel, trade and other activities for the provision of services;
• Property complex “Ichan Kala” – hotel services;
• Recreation area “Beldirsoy Oromgohi” – creation of a hotel or other object of tourist infrastructure;
• Trade and household service complex “Malika” – trade and other activities for the provision of services;
• “Newspaper Production Complex Building” – use as an administrative building or organization of office services;
• “Administrative building” (Former center of the Republican Exchange) – trade, service, concert and entertainment activities.