By the decision of Shavkat Mirziyoyev:
➖khokim of Asaka region M. Alikhanov and khokim of Ferghana region Sh. Muminov (for non-compliance with legal acts on regulation of land relations and other gross violations of the law in their activities);
➖khokim of Pakhtaabad district E.Usmanov, khokim of Nurabad district Sh.Yuldashev (for non-compliance with the rules of leadership ethics, evasion of the authority of the service and committing other offences);
➖Director of the agency “Uzbekchorvanasl” B.Atamuradov (for inappropriate behaviour in a hotel during a business trip to the Namangan region and other shortcomings in work);
➖Khokim of Andijan region A. Egamberdiev was relieved of his post (for actions that do not correspond to the ethics of a civil servant, do not support the culture of leadership, disrespectful attitude towards citizens at receptions and other shortcomings in work).
A disciplinary measure was applied to the khokim of Surkhandarya region T. Bobolov for not organizing his activities in accordance with state policy and ongoing reforms, for insulting the meeting participants without meeting the requirements for khokims, which caused public discontent