Investors from Israel will build an asphalt plant in Bukhara
In Bukhara region, together with partners from Israel, it is planned to implement several large investment projects worth $ 10 million.
Agreements on two investment projects were reached in Bukhara during negotiations between representatives of the region’s administration and members of the Israeli delegation. On this day, the parties signed a memorandum in the amount of $ 10 million.
The funds will be directed to the construction of a high-tech modern asphalt plant and the construction of a road with a length of 100 km. Over one hundred young specialists will be involved in the implementation of the project, which will be carried out during the year.
In particular, investors intend to build in the village of Afshon, where the famous Uzbek physician Abu Ali ibn Sina (Avicenna) was born, an international medical center, a medical clinic with 450 beds, a modern hotel with 100 beds, multi-storey buildings, modern shopping complexes, an ecological garden and an ethnic village will be built.