Investment Promotion Agency has prepared information materials about investment climate
The Investment Promotion Agency has prepared a package of information materials to familiarize investors and foreign companies with the investment potential and the created business environment in Uzbekistan.
In online mode, interested visitors will be able to familiarize themselves and study in detail information about macroeconomic indicators and promising economic sectors, find out what foreign companies are represented on the country’s market and what measures the government is taking today to support and protect investments, which will help make a decision on the key advantages of investing in the Republic Uzbekistan
For the convenience of users, information is presented both in the short version – leaflet, and in the full version – a brochure and presentation “Investment Climate – Uzbekistan”.
Materials are translated in 9 foreign languages and are available for download on the Investment Portal of Uzbekistan in the “Media materials” section.