🇺🇿 🇰🇼In Kuwait, an exhibition dedicated to the investment, export, and tourism potential of Uzbekistan took place for the first time.
🟠A delegation of Uzbek entrepreneurs, led by Nozimjon Kholmurodov, First Deputy Minister of Investment, Industry and Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan, participated in the event.
🟠In his speech, the head of the delegation provided detailed information about the reforms being carried out in our country, the comfortable conditions created for entrepreneurial activities, and the tourism and industrial potential of Uzbekistan.
🟠The exhibition featured products from over 40 manufacturers of construction materials, food, pharmaceuticals, textiles, and agriculture. Meetings were held with the management of major Kuwaiti companies.
🟠To strengthen ties between Uzbek and Kuwaiti businessmen, it was agreed to hold the next business forum in September this year in Tashkent.