101 profitable investment offers from the regions of Uzbekistan
In November of this year, the Investment Promotion Agency together with the Center for the Development of Investment Projects and regional administrations developed 101 investment proposals for a total amount of $892 million, intended for implementation in 7 regions of Uzbekistan (Jizzakh, Samarkand, Bukhara, Navoi, Kashkadarya, Surkhandarya and Khorezm regions).
These projects are typical. Projects were developed in accordance with investment potential of a specific region and will be realized in industries such as mining, pharmaceuticals, tourism etc. More detailed information can be obtained at the link: http://invest.gov.uz/ru/investor/projects-by-region/.
If you are interested in initiating/investing in projects, Investment Promotion Agency is ready to assist in finding partners and developing the necessary documentation, allocating land and obtaining permits for the successful implementation of projects.
For reference: Today, the website of the investment portal www.invest.gov.uz  contains information on 173 investment projects and proposals.