The largest volume of services provided in the field of communications and informatization for 7 months recorded in Tashkent
According to the results of January-July, the largest volume of communication and informatization services in the country was recorded in the city of Tashkent – over 7 trillion. soums.
According to the State Statistics Committee, for the first 7 months of the year in Uzbekistan, the volume of communication and informatization services amounted to more than 12 trillion. soums.
At the same time, in Ferghana (637.6 billion soums), Samarkand (582.4 billion soums), Tashkent (464 billion soums), Andijan (460 billion soums), Kashkadarya (422 billion soums), Namangan (407.2 billion soums) , Bukhara (344.2 billion soums), Surkhandarya (336.7 billion soums), Khorezm (289 billion soums), Jizzakh (222.2 billion soums), Navoi (195.3 billion soums), Syrdarya (155.9 billion soums) regions, as well as in the Republic of Karakalpakstan (301.7 billion soums).