International Exhibition of National Products “Made in Uzbekistan”
The international exhibition of national products “Made in Uzbekistan” will be held from October 23 to October 25, 2019 in Pavilions NoNo.3, 4, Atrium Hall No.2 and in outdoors of “Uzexpocenter” NEC” JSS. It will be organized by the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan and NEC “Uzexpocenter” NEC” JSS together with republican ministries, departments and organizations.
The goals and objectives of the exhibition are to demonstrate the export-oriented products of domestic enterprises, to increase the country’s export potential and to promote the competitiveness of domestic products, as well as to establish sustainable and long-term cooperation with foreign partners.
The exhibition will present the following sectors of the economy: mining sector,  oil and gas sector, chemical and pharmaceutical industries, automotive and engineering industries, electrical industry, construction industry, textile, leather and footwear industries, agricultural sector and food industry, as well as the services of financial institutions, national applied arts and tourism potential of Uzbekistan.
It is important to note that the regional enterprises and associations from all over the republic will take part in this exhibition in order to expand exports and to increase the investments into the economy.
Presentations of the export potential of the national economy’s sectors, the fashion show of finished textile products, the demonstration of the manufacturing process of handicraft products and national cuisine will take place In the framework of exhibition.