On December 11, this year, the Italy-Uzbekistan business forum will be held in the video conference format
The forum is organized by the Italian consulting group “the European house-Ambrosetti” together with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation of the Italian Republic and the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan with the support of diplomatic missions of the two countries, in cooperation with the Italian trade Agency (ICE), chamber of Commerce “Italy-Uzbekistan” and the branch of the Confederation of the Italian industry (Confindustria) in Uzbekistan.
The program of the event will include a plenary session of representatives of business circles of the two countries, thematic webinars and networking sessions.
The Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade invites enterprises, companies, banks and financial organizations of Uzbekistan to participate in the “Italy-Uzbekistan” business forum.