A meeting was held with Prof. Dr. Klaus Mangold, Chairman of Mangold Consulting
A meeting was held at the Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan between First Deputy Minister L.Kudratov and Chairman of Mangold Consulting company Klaus Mangold.
During the productive dialogue, the sides exchanged views on a wide range of topical issues of bilateral cooperation, including the implementation of joint investment projects, as well as cooperation in the fields of education and the implementation of joint initiatives.
Significant opportunities were noted for the development of investment cooperation in such areas as energy, agriculture, food and chemical industries, production of construction materials, transport and tourism.
The parties will continue joint work on attracting potential counter-partners from among Uzbek and German entrepreneurs to implement mutually beneficial investment projects.
Following the meeting, the parties agreed to continue cooperation in areas of mutual interest in trade and economic areas.